САБЛЯ, МУЖЧИНЫ

ОЛИМПИЙСКИЕ ЧЕМПИОНЫ  РМ РЖ СЖ ШМ ШЖ


Личное первенство
1896 Афины (Греция) Яннис Георгиадис (Греция)
1900 Париж (Франция) Жорждела Фалес (Франция)
1904 Сент-Луис (США) Мануэль Диас (Куба)
1908 Лондон (Великобритания) Ено Фукс (Венгрия)
1912 Стокгольм (Швеция) Ено Фукс (Венгрия)
1920 Антверпен (Бельгия) Недо Нади (Италия)
1924 Париж (Франция) Шандор Пошта (Венгрия)
1928 Амстердам (Нидерланды) Эден Терстянски (Венгрия)
1932 Лос-Анджелес (США) Дьердь Пиллер (Венгрия)
1936 Берлин (Германия) Эндре Кабош (Венгрия)
1948 Лондон (Великобритания) Аладар Геревич (Венгрия)
1952 Хельсинки (Финляндия) Пал Ковач (Венгрия)
1956 Мельбурн (Австралия) Рудольф Карпати (Венгрия)
1960 Рим (Италия) Рудольф Карпати (Венгрия)
1964 Токио (Япония) Тибор Пежа (Венгрия)
1968 Мехико (Мексика) Ежи Павловский (Польша)
1972 Мюнхен (ФРГ) Виктор Сидяк (СССР)
1976 Монреаль (Канада) Виктор Кровопусков (СССР)
1980 Москва (СССР) Виктор Кровопусков (СССР)
1984 Лос-Анджелес (США) Жан-Франсуа Лямур (Франция)
1988 Сеул (Юж. Корея) Жан-Франсуа Лямур (Франция)
1992 Барселона (Испания) Бенце Сабо (Венгрия)
1996 Атланта (США) Станислав Поздняков (Россия)
2000 Сидней (Австралия) Михай Ковалиу (Румыния)
2004 Афины (Греция) Альдо Монтано (Италия)
2008 Пекин (Китай) Жон Ман (Китай)
2012 Лондон (Великобритания) Арон Силади (Венгрия)
2016 Рио-де-Жанейро (Бразилия) Арон Силади (Венгрия)


Командное первенство
1908 Лондон (Великобритания) Венгрия (Е.Фукс, О.Герде, П.Тот, Л.Веркнер, Д.Фельдеш)
1912 Стокгольм (Швеция) Венгрия (Л.Берти, Е.Фукс, Э.Месарош, З.Шенкер, Д.Фельдеш, О.Герде, П.Тот, Л.Веркнер)
1920 Антверпен (Бельгия) Италия (Н.Нади, А.Нади, Дж.Сантелли, О.Пулити, Д.Урбани, Ф.Гаргано, Б.Бальди)
1924 Париж (Франция) Италия (О.Пулити, Дж.Сарокки, М.Бертинетти, О.Морикка, Р.Ансельми, Г.Бальдзарини, Б.Бини, В.Кучча)
1928 Амстердам (Нидерланды) Венгрия (Я.Гараи, Д.Гликайш, Ш.Гомбош, И.Ради, Э.Терстянски, А.Печауэр)
1932 Лос-Анджелес (США) Венгрия (Э.Кабош, А.Геревич, Д.Пиллер, Д.Гликайш, А.Печауэр, Э.Надь)
1936 Берлин (Германия) Венгрия (Т.Берцей, А.Геревич, Э.Кабош, Л.Райчаньи, П.Ковач, И.Райци)
1948 Лондон (Великобритания) Венгрия (А.Геревич, Р.Карпати, П.Ковач, Т.Берцелли, Л.Райчаньи, Б.Папп)
1952 Хельсинки (Финляндия) Венгрия (Р.Карпати, П.Ковач, Т.Берцелли, А.Геревич, Л.Райчаньи, Б.Папп)
1956 Мельбурн (Австралия) Венгрия (Р.Карпати, П.Ковач, А.Геревич, А.Керестеш, Д.Магай, Е.Хамори)
1960 Рим (Италия) Венгрия (А.Геревич, П.Ковач, Р.Карпати, З.Хорват, Т.Менделеньи, Г.Дельнеки)
1964 Токио (Япония) СССР (Н.Асатиани, У.Мавлиханов, Б.Мельников, М.Ракита, Я.Рыльский)
1968 Мехико (Мексика) СССР (Э.Винокуров, У.Мавлиханов, В.Назлымов, М.Ракита, В.Сидяк)
1972 Мюнхен (ФРГ) Италия (М.Маффей, М.-А.Монтано, М.-Т.Монтано, Р.Риголи, Ч.Сальвадори)
1976 Монреаль (Канада) СССР (М.Бурцев, Э.Винокуров, В.Кровопусков, В.Назлымов, В.Сидяк)
1980 Москва (СССР) СССР (Н.Алехин, М.Бурцев, В.Кровопусков, В.Назлымов, В.Сидяк)
1984 Лос-Анджелес (США) Италия (М.Марин, Дж. Далла Барба, Дж.Скальцо, Ф.Мельо, А.Арчидьяконо)
1988 Сеул (Юж. Корея) Венгрия (И.Буйдошо, Л.Чонгради, И.Гедевари, Д.Небальд, Б.Сабо)
1992 Барселона (Испания) СНГ (В.Гутцайт, Украина; Г.Кириенко, Россия; Г.Погосов, Украина; С.Поздняков, Россия; А.Ширшов, Россия)
1996 Атланта (США) Россия (Г.Кириенко, С.Поздняков, С.Шариков)
2000 Сидней (Австралия) Россия (С.Поздняков, С.Шариков, А.Фросин)
2004 Афины (Греция) Франция (Г.Туйя, Ж.Пийе, Д.Туйя)
2008 Пекин (Китай) Франция (Н.Лопез, Ж.Пийе, Б.Сансон)
2012 Лондон (Великобритания) Южная Корея (Ку Бон Кил, Ким Чжун Хван, Вон Ву Янг, О Ен Сеок)


Сабля (профессионалы), мужчины

Личное первенство
1900 Париж (Франция) Антонио Конте (Италиия)