РАПИРА, МУЖЧИНЫ

ОЛИМПИЙСКИЕ ЧЕМПИОНЫ  РЖ СМ СЖ ШМ ШЖ


Личное первенство
1896 Афины (Греция) Эжен-Анри Гравлот (Франция)
1900 Париж (Франция) Эмиль Кост (Франция)
1904 Сент-Луис (США) Рамон Фонст (Куба)
1912 Стокгольм (Швеция) Недо Нади (Италия)
1920 Антверпен (Бельгия) Недо Нади (Италия)
1924 Париж (Франция) Роже Дюкре (Франция)
1928 Амстердам (Нидерланды) Люсьен Годен (Франция)
1932 Лос-Анджелес (США) Густаво Марци (Италия)
1936 Берлин (Германия) Джулио Гаудини (Италия)
1948 Лондон (Великобритания) Жан Бюан (Франция)
1952 Хельсинки (Финляндия) Кристиан д’Ориоля (Франция)
1956 Мельбурн (Австралия) Кристиан д’Ориоля (Франция)
1960 Рим (Италия) Виктор Жданович (СССР)
1964 Токио (Япония) Эгон Франке (Польша)
1968 Мехико (Мексика) Ионел Дрымбэ (Румыния)
1972 Мюнхен (ФРГ) Витольд Войда (Польша)
1976 Монреаль (Канада) Фабио Даль Зотто (Италия)
1980 Москва (СССР) Владимир Смирнов (СССР)
1984 Лос-Анджелес (США) Мауро Нума (Италия)
1988 Сеул (Юж. Корея) Стефано Чериони (Италия)
1992 Барселона (Испания) Филипп Омнес (Франция)
1996 Атланта (США) Алессандро Пуччини (Италия)
2000 Сидней (Австралия) Ким Юн Хо (Корея)
2004 Афины (Греция) Брис Гюйяр (Франция)
2008 Пекин (Китай) Бенджамин Кляйбринк (Германия)
2012 Лондон (Великобритания) Лей Шен (Китай)
2016 Рио-де-Жанейро (Бразилия) Даниэле Гароццо (Италия)


Командное первенство
1904 Сент-Луис (США) Куба (Р.Фонст, А. Ван Зо Пост, М.Диас)
1920 Антверпен (Бельгия) Италия (Н.Нади, А.Нади, О.Пулити, А.Оливьер, П.Спечале, Р.Терлицци, Т.Константине, Б.Бальди)
1924 Париж (Франция) Франция (Л.Годен, Р.Дюкре, Ф.Катьо, А.Жобье, Ж.Кутро, Г. де Юже, А.Лабатю, Ж.Перото)
1928 Амстердам (Нидерланды) Италия (У.Пиньотти, О.Пулити, Дж.Гаудини, Дж.Пессина, Дж.Кьяваччи, Дж.Гуаранья)
1932 Лос-Анджелес (США) Франция (Э.Гардер, Р.Лемуан, Р.Буньоль, Ф.Катьо, Р.Бонду, Ж.Пио)
1936 Берлин (Германия) Италия (Г.Марци, Дж.Гуаранья, М. ди Роза, Ч.Верратти, Дж.Гаудини, Дж.Боккино)
1948 Лондон (Великобритания) Франция (А.Бонен, К. д’Ориоля, Ж.Бюан, Р.Буньоль, Ж.Латаст, А.Роммель)
1952 Хельсинки (Финляндия) Франция (Ж.Бюан, К. д’Ориоля, Ж.Ноэль, А.Роммель, К.Неттер, Ж.Латаст)
1956 Мельбурн (Австралия) Италия (Д.Бергамини, Л.Карпанеда, М. ди Роса, В.Лукарелли, А.Спаллино, Э.Манджаротти)
1960 Рим (Италия) СССР (В.Жданович, М.Мидлер, Ю.Рудов, Г.Свешников, Ю.Сисикин)
1964 Токио (Япония) СССР (В.Жданович, М.Мидлер, Г.Свешников, Ю.Сисикин, Ю.Шаров)
1968 Мехико (Мексика) Франция (Д.Ревеню, Ж.Беролатти, Ж.Димон, Ж.-К.Маньян, К.Ноэль)
1972 Мюнхен (ФРГ) Польша (В.Войда, Л.Козеевский, Е.Качмарек, М.Домбровский, А.Годель)
1976 Монреаль (Канада) ФРГ (Т.Бах, Х.Хайн, М.Бер, К.Райхерт, Э.Сенс-Гориус)
1980 Москва (СССР) Франция (Д.Фламан, П.Жолио, Ф.Петрушка, Ф.Боннен, Б.Бошри)
1984 Лос-Анджелес (США) Италия (М.Нума, А.Борелла, С.Чериони, А.Скури, А.Чипресса)
1988 Сеул (Юж. Корея) СССР (В.Апциаури, А.Ибрагимов, Б.Корецкий, И.Мамедов, А.Романьков)
1992 Барселона (Испания) Германия (У.Вагнер, У.-Р.Шрек, Т.Вайднер, А.Кох, И.Вайссенборн)
1996 Атланта (США) Россия (И.Мамедов, В.Павлович, Д.Шевченко)
2000 Сидней (Австралия) Франция (Б.Гюйяр, П.Лотелье, Ж.-Н.Феррари, Л.Плюменай)
2004 Афины (Греция) Италия (С.Ванни, С.Санцо, А.Кассара)
2012 Лондон (Великобритания) Италия (А. Балдини, А. Кассара, В. Аспромонте, Д. Авола)
2016 Рио-де-Жанейро (Бразилия) Россия (А. Ахматхузин, Т. Сафин, А. Черемисинов)


Рапира (профессионалы), мужчины

Личное первенство
1896 Афины (Греция) Леонидас Пиргос (Греция)
1900 Париж (Франция) Люсьен Мериньяк (Франция)


Рапира (юниоры), мужчины

Личное первенство
1904 Сент-Луис (США) Рамон Фонст (Куба)